Sydney Royal Show



2017 GOATS -BOER RESULTS
Note: Results for each class are displayed as follows: Award, Catalogue Number, Exhibitor, Exhibit

GOATS -Boer OPEN CLASSES

CLASS: 300A - Doe Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division A. 

1 MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS MELISANDRE
2 13  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW LYNX
3 12  MRS JOANNE HYDE - YERAMBA BOER GOATS BROUGHTON VALE NSW 2535 
MUGAMBI JOLENE
4 14  MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS DORNE
5 11  MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS SANSA

CLASS: 300B - Doe Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division B. 

1 24  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 288
2 28  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK MERCEDES
3 22  MS SIMONE VINES - YOULDEN VALLEY CARGO NSW 2800 
YOULDEN VALLEY OXSANA
4 23  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW SPELLBOUND
5 19  MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS ARYA

CLASS: 300C - Doe Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division C. 

1 39  EMJAY BOER GOATS LONSDALE SA 5160 
EMJAY MONTANA
2 37  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK MAGENTA
3 38  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL HIGHLANDER
4 44  MS ROSLYN GOUGH - CEDAR RIDGE NEUREA NSW 2820 
BAROOKA LILY
5 40  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW ELEGANCE

CLASS: 300D - Doe Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division D. 

1 56  MS ROSLYN GOUGH - CEDAR RIDGE NEUREA NSW 2820 
CEDAR RIDGE MONTANA
2 51  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL OKALANI
3 52  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL CHEESECAKE
4 46  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI MINNIE 2
5 59  MRS KAREN HOSKING - CURRABUNGA CURRAWARNA NSW 2650 
CURRABUNGA MAXINE

CLASS: 300E - Doe Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division E. 

1 70  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK MAGIC
2 78  MRS KAREN HOSKING - CURRABUNGA CURRAWARNA NSW 2650 
CURRABUNGA MIZA
3 71  MRS JOANNE HYDE - YERAMBA BOER GOATS BROUGHTON VALE NSW 2535 
YERAMBA COCO
4 64  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 109
5 75  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 2

CLASS: S301 - KID CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. All Class Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 70  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK MAGIC

CLASS: S302 - RESERVE KID CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. All Class Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 78  MRS KAREN HOSKING - CURRABUNGA CURRAWARNA NSW 2650 
CURRABUNGA MIZA

CLASS: 303A - Red Boer Doe, 4mths & under 12mths. 

1 86  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MACY
2 84  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MILKY WAY
3 81  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MYOLA
4 85  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MIA

CLASS: 303B - Red Boer Doe, 12mths & over. 

1 89  MR DARRELL BISHOP - OSORY MUDGEE NSW 2850 
KIABE MTGFL0506
2 96  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA STAR
3 95  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA GALAXY
4 90  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA LUNA

CLASS: S1303C - CHAMPION RED BOER DOE 

Winner 89  MR DARRELL BISHOP - OSORY MUDGEE NSW 2850 
KIABE MTGFL0506

CLASS: S1303R - RESERVE CHAMPION RED BOER DOE 

Winner 86  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MACY

CLASS: 304 - Doe, 12 months and under 18 months. 

1 106  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ODESSA
2 113  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL NINON
3 98  MS SIMONE VINES - YOULDEN VALLEY CARGO NSW 2800 
YOULDEN VALLEY SASKIA
4 108  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL CORALIE
5 99  MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS JILLAROO
Highly Commended 103  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK LEXIE

CLASS: 305 - Doe, 18 months and under 24 months. 

1 128  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL VERONIKA
2 114  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL CLARINDA
3 132  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK LILLY
4 129  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ELEANOR
5 125  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 13
Highly Commended 124  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 12

CLASS: S306 - JUNIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. Classes 304 and 305 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 128  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL VERONIKA

CLASS: S307 - RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. Classes 304 and 305 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 106  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ODESSA

CLASS: 308 - Doe, 24 months and under 36 months. 

1 134  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ANA
2 142  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PACIFICA TESSA PFA FK 99
3 145  MS ROSLYN GOUGH - CEDAR RIDGE NEUREA NSW 2820 
CEDAR RIDGE KIRI
4 135  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PACIFICA SIENNA PFA FK 201
5 146  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW EOWYN

CLASS: 309 - Doe, 36 months and under 48 months. 

1 156  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI OVERLINE
2 162  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI 1184
3 158  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW MORGAN
4 147  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI FL 1193
5 157  MS SIMONE VINES - YOULDEN VALLEY CARGO NSW 2800 
CEDAR RIDGE SERENITY

CLASS: 310 - Doe, 48 months and older. 

1 161  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FH 42
2 171  KENNEDY CREEK EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
STORM PFA FG 215
3 164  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL PAOLA
4 163  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ORLINA
5 169  MRS JOANNE HYDE - YERAMBA BOER GOATS BROUGHTON VALE NSW 2535 
MUGAMBI AMBER 11, MU

CLASS: S311 - SENIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. Classes 308, 309 and 310 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award 

Winner 156  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI OVERLINE

CLASS: S312 - RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. Classes 308, 309 and 310 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award 

Winner 162  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI 1184

CLASS: S313 - GRAND CHAMPION STANDARD BOER DOE. Kid, Junior and Senior Champion Standard Does to compete for this Award. 

Winner 156  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI OVERLINE

CLASS: 314A - Buck Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division A. 

1 188  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PACIFICA KYD PFA FM 304
2 187  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 302
3 181  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 100
4 178  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI STONEY
5 184  MR THOMAS YOULDEN - VALLEY BOERS CARGO NSW 2800 
VALLEY BOERS TULLY

CLASS: 314B - Buck Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division B. 

1 191  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL HARVEY
2 190  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW MONTY
3 194  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL ROUGE
4 192  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL CEDAR
5 199  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FM 208

CLASS: 314C - Buck Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division C. 

1 220  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL BAROMETRIC
2 203  RON & CHRIS ANDREWS - CLEARDAY PARK CARGO NSW 2800 
CLEARDAY PARK MERLIN
3 212  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI MICKEY
4 204  EMJAY BOER GOATS LONSDALE SA 5160 
EMJAY MAGNETO
5 213  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI AUGUSTA

CLASS: 314D - Buck Kid, 4 months and under 12 months - Division D. 

1 222  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL VANCE
2 225  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL OCTAVIUS
3 229  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW BANNER
4 231  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW FACES

CLASS: S315 - KID CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. All Class Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 191  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL HARVEY

CLASS: S316 - RESERVE KID CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. All Class Winners are eligible to compete for this Award 

Winner 188  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PACIFICA KYD PFA FM 304

CLASS: 317 - Red Boer Buck, any age. Should entries exceed 15, with at least 8 under 12 months of age entered in the Class, then the Class may be divided into 2 Classes - 4mths & under 12mths, and 12mths & over. 

1 239  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MARVIN
2 234  MRS PEGGY MEAKLIM - NUNKERI MOOROOPNA NORTH VIC 3629 
NUNKERI GERONIMO PHMRM0929
3 241  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MENTOS
4 238  MS ROSLYN GOUGH - CEDAR RIDGE NEUREA NSW 2820 
CEDAR RIDGE CARDINAL

CLASS: S1317C - CHAMPION RED BOER BUCK. Champion Red Boer Doe and Champion Red Boer Buck to compete for this Award. 

Winner 239  MISS ALISHA CARLON - KAZLEESHA COWRA NSW 2794 
KAZLEESHA MARVIN

CLASS: S1317R - RESERVE CHAMPION RED BOER BUCK. Champion Red Boer Doe and Champion Red Boer Buck to compete for this Award. 

Winner 234  MRS PEGGY MEAKLIM - NUNKERI MOOROOPNA NORTH VIC 3629 
NUNKERI GERONIMO PHMRM0929

CLASS: 318 - Buck, 12 months and under 18 months. 

1 247  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 129 PACIFICA KRACKER
2 245  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 243
3 246  CARRINGTON VIEW BOER GOATS TALLONG NSW 2579 
CARRINGTON VIEW DARTANIAN

CLASS: 319 - Buck, 18 months and under 24 months. 

1 249  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI APPOLO
2 251  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 7
3 253  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
KIABE GILES

CLASS: S320 - JUNIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. Classes 318 and 319 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 247  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FL 129 PACIFICA KRACKER

CLASS: S321 - RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. Classes 318 and 319 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 249  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI APPOLO

CLASS: 322 - Buck, 24 months and under 36 months. 

1 258  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FK 100 PACIFICA SHANGAAN
2 256  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FK 200 PACIFICA RUGER
3 255  MR PAUL AND JANETTE ORMSBY - MUGAMBI FORBES NSW 2871 
MUGAMBI GERONIMO

CLASS: 323 - Buck, 36 months and over. 

1 261  KENNEDY CREEK EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
KENNEDY CREEK BJ
2 263  MISS MARIE BARNES - MICATHEL CUDAL NSW 2864 
MICATHEL SOLOMON

CLASS: S324 - SENIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. Classes 322 and 323 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 258  PACIFICA BOER GOAT STUD EUGOWRA NSW 2806 
PFA FK 100 PACIFICA SHANGAAN

CLASS: S325 - RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION STANDARD BOER BUCK. Classes 322 and 323 Winners are eligible to compete for this Award. 

Winner 256